|

Current local time in Waris, Indonesia

2:47 :24 AM

02:47 :24

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (WIT)

Convert Waris Time

Want to convert Waris time to different time zone? Our WIT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waris WIT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Waris Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
WAR, Waris
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 07' S Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62