|

Current local time in Wonorejo, Indonesia

10:19 :40 PM

22:19 :40

Friday, December 13, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Wonorejo Time

Want to convert Wonorejo time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wonorejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wonorejo WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wonorejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wonorejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wonoredjo, Wonorejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62