|

Current local time in Wotu, Indonesia

8:51 :46 AM

08:51 :46

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Wotu Time

Want to convert Wotu time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wotu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wotu WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wotu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wotu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wotoe, Wotu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 120° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62