|

Current local time in Abhar, Iran

3:06 :41 AM

03:06 :41

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Abhar Time

Want to convert Abhar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abhar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abhar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Abhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abhar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abhar, Abkhar, abhr, Абхар, ابهر
Population
69,889
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 08' N Latitude / 49° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98