|

Current local time in Khorramdarreh, Iran

3:27 :54 AM

03:27 :54

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Khorramdarreh Time

Want to convert Khorramdarreh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khorramdarreh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khorramdarreh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khorramdarreh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khorramdarreh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khorramdareh, Khorramdarreh, Khurramdarreh, Khurramdarrekh, khrmdrh, خرمدره
Population
50,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 49° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98