|

Current local time in Ahar, Iran

8:53 :30 PM

20:53 :30

Monday, 23 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Ahar Time

Want to convert Ahar time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahar GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Ahar, Akhar, Eher, a ha er, ahaleu, ahara, ahr, Əhər, Ахар, Аҳар, أهر, اهر, اہار, اہر, अहार, 阿哈尔, 아하르
Population
94,348
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 28' N Latitude / 47° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98