|

Current local time in Kapan, Armenia

9:50 :11 PM

21:50 :11

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Kapan Time

Want to convert Kapan time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kapan AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kapan Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Ghap'an, Ghapan, Ghap’an, Kafan, Kafin, Kapan, Kapanas, Katan, Madan, Qafan, Zangezur, ka pan, kapan, kapana, Капан, Կապան, کاپان, ਕਪਾਨ, კაპანი, カパン, 卡潘, 카판
Population
33,160
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 12' N Latitude / 46° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374