|

Current local time in Goris, Armenia

10:42 :48 PM

22:42 :48

Monday, October 14, 2019 (+04)

Convert Goris Time

Want to convert Goris time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goris time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goris +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Goris Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Geryusy, Goris, Горис, Գորիս
Population
20379
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 46° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374