|

Current local time in Aq Qala, Iran

10:27 :48 PM

22:27 :48

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Aq Qala Time

Want to convert Aq Qala time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aq Qala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aq Qala GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aq Qala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aq Qala Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Aq Qal`eh, Aq Qala, Pahlavi Dezh, Pahlavi-dej, Pahlavī Dezh, Pahlevi Diz, aq qla, Āq Qalā, Āq Qal‘eh, آق قلا
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 00' N Latitude / 54° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98