|

Current local time in Bileh Savar, Iran

11:17 :56 AM

11:17 :56

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (IDT)

Convert Bileh Savar Time

Want to convert Bileh Savar time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bileh Savar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bileh Savar IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bileh Savar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bileh Savar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Bileh Savar, Bīleh Savār, bylh swar, بيله سوار
Population
14,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 22' N Latitude / 48° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98