|

Current local time in Borujerd, Iran

9:36 :21 AM

09:36 :21

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Borujerd Time

Want to convert Borujerd time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Borujerd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Borujerd IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Borujerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Borujerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Borudzherd, Borujerd, Borūjerd, Burujird, Būrūjīrd, brwjrd, bwrwjyrd, Боруджерд, بروجرد, بوروجيرد
Population
251,958
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 48° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98