|

Current local time in Khorramabad, Iran

3:46 :05 PM

15:46 :05

Saturday, 16 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Khorramabad Time

Want to convert Khorramabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khorramabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khorramabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khorramabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Khorramabad Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
KHD, Khorramabad, Khorramābād, Khur Ramabad, Khur Ramābād, Khurramobod, khrm abad, Хуррамобод, خرم آباد
Population
329,825
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 29' N Latitude / 48° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98