|

Current local time in Eslamabad-e Gharb, Iran

1:18 :42 AM

01:18 :42

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Eslamabad-e Gharb Time

Want to convert Eslamabad-e Gharb time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eslamabad-e Gharb time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eslamabad-e Gharb GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eslamabad-e Gharb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 21 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 20 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eslamabad-e Gharb Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Eslamabad, Eslamabad-e Gharb, Eslāmābād, Eslāmābād-e Gharb, Harunabad, Hārūnābād, Shahabad, Shahabad-e Gharb, Shāhābād, Shāhābād-e Gharb, aslam abad ghrb, اسلام آباد غرب
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 46° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98