|

Current local time in Qa'en, Iran

9:53 :18 PM

21:53 :18

Friday, 12 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Qa'en Time

Want to convert Qa'en time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qa'en time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qa'en IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qa'en Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qa'en Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Qa'en, Qain, Qayen, Qaīn, Qāyen, Qā’en, Shahr-e Qayen, Shahr-e Qāyen, qayn, قائن, قاین
Population
40,157
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 59° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98