|

Current local time in Seyah Cheshmeh, Iran

1:57 :45 AM

01:57 :45

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Seyah Cheshmeh Time

Want to convert Seyah Cheshmeh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seyah Cheshmeh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seyah Cheshmeh GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Seyah Cheshmeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seyah Cheshmeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Kara Aineh, Qareh Eyni, Qareh Eynī, Seyah Cheshmeh, Siah Chashmeh, Siah Cheshmeh, Siyah Cheshmeh, Siāh Chashmeh, Sīyah Cheshmeh, Sīāh Cheshmeh, qarih ainy, syah chishmih, syh chshmh, سياه چِشمِه, سيه چشمه, قَرِه اِينی
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 03' N Latitude / 44° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98