|

Current local time in Ercis, Turkey

11:29 :14 PM

23:29 :14

Friday, 18 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Ercis Time

Want to convert Ercis time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ercis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ercis TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ercis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ercis Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arcis, Ercis, ErciƟ
Population
91,915
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 01' N Latitude / 43° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90