|

Current local time in Malazgirt, Turkey

1:26 :40 PM

13:26 :40

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Malazgirt Time

Want to convert Malazgirt time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malazgirt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malazgirt TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malazgirt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Malazgirt Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kale, Malazgirt, Malazkirt, Malâzkirt
Population
26,108
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90