|

Current local time in Shazand, Iran

3:47 :45 AM

03:47 :45

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (GMT)

Convert Shazand Time

Want to convert Shazand time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shazand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shazand GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shazand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shazand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azadshahr, Shah Zand, Shazand, Shāzand, shaznd, Āzādshahr, شازند
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 55' N Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98