|

Current local time in Al Haqlaniyah, Iraq

3:29 :22 PM

15:29 :22

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Al Haqlaniyah Time

Want to convert Al Haqlaniyah time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Haqlaniyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Haqlaniyah GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Haqlaniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Haqlaniyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Haqlaniyah, Al Ḩaqlānīyah, Hawija Arban, Hawijan Arban, Hawijat Arban, Hawīja Arban, alhqlanyt, الحقلانية, Ḩawījat Arbān
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 42° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns