|

Current local time in Hit, Iraq

11:53 :57 AM

11:53 :57

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (+03)

Convert Hit Time

Want to convert Hit time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hit +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hit Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Hit, Hīt, hyt, هيت
Population
31901
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 38' N Latitude / 42° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964

Nearby Cities and Towns