|

Current local time in Nasiriyah, Iraq

3:38 :47 PM

15:38 :47

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Nasiriyah Time

Want to convert Nasiriyah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nasiriyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nasiriyah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nasiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nasiriyah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Nasiriya, An Nasiriya, An Nasiriyah, An Nāsirīya, An Nāşirīyah, An-Nasiriya, Muntafik, Muntifik, Nasirija, Nasirijja, Nasiriya, Nasiriyah, Nasiriyeh, Nasiriyya, Nasrie, Nasriye, Nāsirīyah, XNH, alnasryh, alnasryt, nashiriya, Насирия, الناصرية, الناصريه, ナーシリーヤ
Population
400,249
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 03' N Latitude / 46° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964