|

Current local time in Arklow, Ireland

7:59 :16 AM

07:59 :16

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Arklow Time

Want to convert Arklow time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arklow time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arklow IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arklow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arklow Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An tInbhear Mor, An tInbhear Mór, Arklou, Arklow, Inver Mooar, akeullo, arklw, Арклоу, آرکلو, არკლოუ, 아클로
Population
11761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 47' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353