|

Current local time in Ballyragget, Ireland

12:11 :34 PM

12:11 :34

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Ballyragget Time

Want to convert Ballyragget time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ballyragget time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ballyragget GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ballyragget Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ballyragget Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Ballyragget, Beal Atha Ragad, Béal Átha Ragad
Population
1089
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 47' N Latitude / 7° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353