|

Current local time in Carndonagh, Ireland

1:11 :06 PM

13:11 :06

Friday, 26 February 2021 (GMT)

Convert Carndonagh Time

Want to convert Carndonagh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carndonagh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carndonagh GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Carndonagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carndonagh Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Cardonagh, Carn Domhnach, Carndonagh
Population
2,534
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 15' N Latitude / 7° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353