|

Current local time in Castleconnell, Ireland

5:36 :46 PM

17:36 :46

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Castleconnell Time

Want to convert Castleconnell time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castleconnell time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castleconnell IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Castleconnell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castleconnell Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Caislean Ui Chonaill, Caisleáñ Ui Chonaill, Castleconnell
Population
1917
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 42' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353