|

Current local time in Dunlewy, Ireland

10:39 :58 AM

10:39 :58

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Dunlewy Time

Want to convert Dunlewy time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dunlewy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dunlewy GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dunlewy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dunlewy Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Dun Luiche, Dun Lukhe, Dunlewy, Dún Lúiche, Дун Лухе
Population
3400
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 01' N Latitude / 8° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353