|

Current local time in Kiltamagh, Ireland

8:36 :17 AM

08:36 :17

Monday, August 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kiltamagh Time

Want to convert Kiltamagh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kiltamagh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kiltamagh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kiltamagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kiltamagh Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Coillte Mach, Kiltamagh, Kiltimagh
Population
1127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 51' N Latitude / 9° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353