|

Current local time in Leifear, Ireland

9:57 :14 PM

21:57 :14

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Leifear Time

Want to convert Leifear time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leifear time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leifear IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leifear Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leifear Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Leifear, Lifford
Population
1,658
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 49' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353