|

Current local time in Muff, Ireland

11:43 :37 PM

23:43 :37

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Muff Time

Want to convert Muff time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muff time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muff GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Muff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muff Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Magh, Muff
Population
1,271
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 04' N Latitude / 7° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353