|

Current local time in Navan, Ireland

1:15 :30 AM

01:15 :30

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (GMT)

Convert Navan Time

Want to convert Navan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Navan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Navan GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Navan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navan Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Uaimh, An-Uav', Navan, Navanas, Yn Ooive, na wen, naebeon, navani, navu~an, nawyn, Ан-Уавь, Наван, נאבאן, ناوین, ნავანი, ナヴァン, 納文, 내번
Population
24,545
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 6° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353