|

Current local time in Newcastle West, Ireland

6:23 :37 AM

06:23 :37

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Newcastle West Time

Want to convert Newcastle West time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Newcastle West time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Newcastle West IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Newcastle West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newcastle West Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
An Caislean Nua, An Caislean Nua Thiar, An Caisleán Nua, An Caisleán Nua Thiar, N'jukasl-Uehst, Newcastle, Newcastle West, Njukasul Uest, Ньюкасл-Уэст, Нюкасъл Уест, نیو کیسل ویسٹ
Population
6,327
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 26' N Latitude / 9° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353