|

Current local time in Rathangan, Ireland

7:09 :49 PM

19:09 :49

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (GMT)

Convert Rathangan Time

Want to convert Rathangan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rathangan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rathangan GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rathangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rathangan Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Rath Iomghain, Rathangan, Ráth Iomgháin
Population
2374
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 13' N Latitude / 6° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353