|

Current local time in Douglas, Isle of Man

12:27 :44 PM

12:27 :44

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (BST)

Convert Douglas Time

Want to convert Douglas time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Douglas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Douglas BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Douglas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Douglas Facts

Country
Isle of Man
Alternative Names
Daglas, Daglasa, Daglasas, Doolish, Douglas, Douglas pa Isle of Man, Douglas på Isle of Man, Douglas Isle of Man, Dubh Lios, Duglas, Duqlas, Gorad Duglas, Ntanklas, Port Douglas, daglasa, dagurasu, daklas, dao ge la si, deogeulleoseu, duglasi, dwglas, Ντάγκλας, Горад Дуглас, Даглас, Дуглас, Дъглас, דאגלס, دوگلاس, ڈگلس, डग्लस, ดักลาส, დუგლასი, ダグラス, 道格拉斯, 더글러스
Population
26218
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 08' N Latitude / 4° 28' W Longitude