|

Current local time in Annone di Brianza, Italy

7:09 :53 AM

07:09 :53

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Annone di Brianza Time

Want to convert Annone di Brianza time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Annone di Brianza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Annone di Brianza CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Annone di Brianza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Annone di Brianza Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Annone di Brianza, Annone-di-Brianca, Annonum, Anon, Anone di Brijanca, Anonne-di-Brianza, an nuo nei di bu li ya en zha, Анноне-ди-Брианца, Анноне-ді-Бріанца, Аноне ди Бријанца, Анонне-ди-Брианза, Անոնե դի Բրիանցա, アンノーネ・ディ・ブリアンツァ, 安诺内迪布里亚恩扎
Population
2,244
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39