|

Current local time in Como, Italy

4:54 :00 AM

04:54 :00

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Como Time

Want to convert Como time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Como time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Como CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Como Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Como Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Com, Come, Como, Còm, Côme, Komo, Novum Comum, QCM, ke mo, komo, Комо, コモ, 科莫
Population
81,975
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 9° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39