|

Current local time in Aprilia, Italy

2:45 :31 AM

02:45 :31

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CET)

Convert Aprilia Time

Want to convert Aprilia time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aprilia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aprilia CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aprilia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aprilia Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Aprilia, Aprilia i Lazio, Aprilija, QZR, abrylya, apeulillia, aprylya, apuriria, Априлия, Априлија, Апрілія, آپریلیا, أبريليا, アプリーリア, 아프릴리아
Population
41094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 12° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39