|

Current local time in Bologna, Italy

12:51 :27 PM

12:51 :27

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bologna Time

Want to convert Bologna time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bologna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bologna CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bologna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bologna Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
BLQ, Baljon'ja, Bologna, Bologne, Bolon'ja, Bolona, Bolonha, Bolonia, Bolonija, Bolonja, Bolonjo, Bolonya, Boloņa, Boloňa, Bononia, Bulaggna, Bulogna, Bulåggna, bo luo ni ya, bollonya, boronya, bwlwnya, bwlwnyh, Балёнья, Болонья, Болоня, Болоња, בולוניה, بولونيا, ボローニャ, 博洛尼亚, 볼로냐
Population
366133
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 29' N Latitude / 11° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39