|

Current local time in Boscoreale, Italy

1:53 :13 PM

13:53 :13

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Boscoreale Time

Want to convert Boscoreale time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boscoreale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boscoreale CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Boscoreale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boscoreale Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Boscoreale, Boskoreale, Buscuriali, Nemus Regale, Vuoscoriale, bo si ke lei ya lai, boseukolealle, bosukoreare, bwskwryalh, Боскореале, Բոսկորեալե, بوسکورئاله, ボスコレアーレ, 博斯科雷亚莱, 보스코레알레
Population
26,861
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 46' N Latitude / 14° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39