|

Current local time in Bovisio-Masciago, Italy

11:42 :34 AM

11:42 :34

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Bovisio-Masciago Time

Want to convert Bovisio-Masciago time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bovisio-Masciago time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bovisio-Masciago CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bovisio-Masciago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bovisio-Masciago Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Bovisio, Bovisio-Masciago, Bovisio-Masciago Milanese, Bovísio-Masciago Milanese, bovu~ijio-mashago, ボヴィージオ=マシャーゴ
Population
16,542
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 36' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39