|

Current local time in Campo Limpido Favale, Italy

7:23 :06 PM

19:23 :06

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Campo Limpido Favale Time

Want to convert Campo Limpido Favale time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campo Limpido Favale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campo Limpido Favale CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Campo Limpido Favale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Limpido Favale Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Campo Limpido-Favale
Population
3528
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 58' N Latitude / 12° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39