|

Current local time in Campofelice di Roccella, Italy

9:04 :33 PM

21:04 :33

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CET)

Convert Campofelice di Roccella Time

Want to convert Campofelice di Roccella time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campofelice di Roccella time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campofelice di Roccella CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Campofelice di Roccella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campofelice di Roccella Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Campofelice, Campofelice Roccella, Campofelice di Roccella, La Ruccedda
Population
5914
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 13° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39