|

Current local time in San Cataldo, Italy

3:31 :39 AM

03:31 :39

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CEST)

Convert San Cataldo Time

Want to convert San Cataldo time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Cataldo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Cataldo CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

San Cataldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Cataldo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Cataldo, San Cataldu
Population
22079
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 13° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39