|

Current local time in Castel Guelfo di Bologna, Italy

9:33 :45 PM

21:33 :45

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Castel Guelfo di Bologna Time

Want to convert Castel Guelfo di Bologna time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castel Guelfo di Bologna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castel Guelfo di Bologna CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Castel Guelfo di Bologna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castel Guelfo di Bologna Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castel Guelfo, Castel Guelfo di Bologna
Population
2,520
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 25' N Latitude / 11° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39