|

Current local time in Castel Mella, Italy

8:22 :26 AM

08:22 :26

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Castel Mella Time

Want to convert Castel Mella time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castel Mella time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castel Mella CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castel Mella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castel Mella Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castel Mella, カステル・メッラ
Population
10725
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 29' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39