|

Current local time in Desenzano del Garda, Italy

5:16 :56 AM

05:16 :56

Friday, 06 August 2021 (CEST)

Convert Desenzano del Garda Time

Want to convert Desenzano del Garda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Desenzano del Garda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Desenzano del Garda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Desenzano del Garda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desenzano del Garda Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Desenzano, Desenzano del Garda, Desenzano sul Lago, Dezencano del' Garda, Дезенцано дель Гарда, デゼンツァーノ・デル・ガルダ
Population
22,665
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 28' N Latitude / 10° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39