|

Current local time in Castelnuovo di Porto, Italy

3:34 :29 AM

03:34 :29

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Castelnuovo di Porto Time

Want to convert Castelnuovo di Porto time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Castelnuovo di Porto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Castelnuovo di Porto CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Castelnuovo di Porto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castelnuovo di Porto Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Castelnuovo di Porto, カステルヌオーヴォ・ディ・ポルト
Population
3,760
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 07' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39