|

Current local time in Conca dei Marini, Italy

11:48 :41 AM

11:48 :41

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Conca dei Marini Time

Want to convert Conca dei Marini time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Conca dei Marini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Conca dei Marini CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Conca dei Marini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Conca dei Marini Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Conca dei Marini, Konka dei Marini, Конка деи Марини
Population
597
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 14° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39