|

Current local time in Concorezzo, Italy

11:37 :35 AM

11:37 :35

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Concorezzo Time

Want to convert Concorezzo time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Concorezzo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Concorezzo CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Concorezzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concorezzo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Concorezzo, Concorrezzo, Cuncuress, Cuncurèss, konkorettsu~o, コンコレッツォ
Population
14,910
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39