|

Current local time in Cernusco sul Naviglio, Italy

2:56 :14 PM

14:56 :14

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Cernusco sul Naviglio Time

Want to convert Cernusco sul Naviglio time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cernusco sul Naviglio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cernusco sul Naviglio CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cernusco sul Naviglio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cernusco sul Naviglio Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cernusco, Cernusco sul Naviglio, チェルヌスコ・スル・ナヴィーリオ
Population
29078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39