|

Current local time in Sesto San Giovanni, Italy

5:15 :41 PM

17:15 :41

Friday, 21 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Sesto San Giovanni Time

Want to convert Sesto San Giovanni time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sesto San Giovanni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sesto San Giovanni CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sesto San Giovanni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sesto San Giovanni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Sesto, Sesto San Giovanni, セスト・サン・ジョヴァンニ
Population
76,509
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39